7&
Under
Championship Finals
45 lb. Izac Benson (Huntingdon)
def.
45.5 lb. Seth Link
(
50 lb. Jordon Colon (Penn
55 lb. Max Murin
(
55.5 lb. Johnathan Bobbert (West Branch) def. Brock Talko (Penn
60 lb. Hunter Parks (West Branch) def. Nick Shideler (Shaler) Pin at 0:25
65 lb. Lauren Gill
(
70 lb. Larry Brown (Mo Valley) def. Isaac Reid (Kiski Area) 4-1
80 lb. Kyler Baird (United) -
First, Austin Zupon (Penn
Consolation Finals
45 lb. Keenan Smith (
45.5 lb. Isaac Thompson (
50 lb. Luke Plummer (
55 lb. Josh Weymer
(
55.5 lb. Caleb Pearce (
60 lb. Josh Hollingshead (Beast)
def. Zeke Fox (
70 lb. Tucker Eckenrode
(
80 lb. Skyler Miller
(
8 & 9
Championship Finals
50 lb. Collin Wesley (Bellefonte) def. Bryce Campbell
(
55 lb.
60 lb. Jacob Dubbs (Huntingdon)
def. Dakota Weitoish
(
65 lb. Collin Glorioso (Huntingdon)
def. Tanner McCall (
70 lb. Trevor Corel (Bellefonte) def.
75 lb. Brock Neiderer (Outlaws)
def. D.J. Hollingshead (Beast) Pin at
80 lb. Jim Demore (Shaler) def. Hunter Cober (North Star) 6-0
85 lb. Brad Neiderer (Outlaws) def.
Levi Neibauer
(
90 lb. Dennis Link
(
120 lb. Jake Pickup (Franklin Regional) def. Derrick McLaughlin (United) 6-2
145 lb. Daniel Terek (Penn
Consolation Finals
50 lb. Shae Wright
(
55 lb.
60 lb. Dakota Walter (Claysburg-Kimmel) def.
65 lb. Jordan Fox (Mo Valley) def. Biggie Gill
(
70 lb. Ryan Thomas (Mo Valley) def. Travis Templeton
(
75 lb. Michael Rodgers (Latrobe) def. Nathan Kristofits (West Branch) Pin at 0:39
80 lb. Braden Tomalson (United)
def. Braden Curry (Hollidaysburg) Pin at
85 lb. Andrew Dietman (United) def.
Mitchell Causer (
120 lb. Isaac Lewis
(
145 lb. Braeden Kolle (Penn
10 &
11
Championship Finals
55 lb. Austin Shaffer (Pit Bull) - First, Garret McCall
(
60 lb. Jett Sacolic
(
65 lb.
70 lb. J.P. Hayles IV (West Branch) def. Zachary Fox (Mo Valley) Major Dec. 10-0
75 lb. Brad Thomas
(
80 lb. Ted Marines (Outlaws) def. Derek Baker
(
85 lb. Nick McCarthy (Beast) def. Dominic Farabaugh (Penn
90 lb. Zac Pecze (Blairsville) - First, Allen Jones
(
95 lb. Jacob Reid (Kiski Area) def. Tray English (West Branch) Major Dec. 9-0
100 lb. Kevin Horner (North Star) - First, Aaron Gill
(
110 lb. Cameron Strayer (Claysburg-Kimmel) - First, Dan Shoemaker
(
120 lb. Dylan Berberick
(
130 lb. Henry Schlosser (Penn
140 lb. Zachary Hall
(
170 lb. Matt Barton (Hollidaysburg) - First, Bryce Davis
(
Consolation Finals
55 lb. Allen Blake
(
65 lb. Derek Bowser (Kittanning) def. Dustin Deliman (West Branch) 4-2
70 lb. Joshua Brown (Claysburg-Kimmel) def. Shane Baker
(
75 lb. Nolan Paronish
(
80 lb. Richard Legros
(
85 lb. Lucas Krisofits (West
Branch) def. Derek Kerr (
90 lb. Ryan Bowser (
95 lb. Tony Mezzelo
(
100 lb. Joe Frontino
(
110 lb.
120 lb. Alex Leer (
140 lb. Devin McMahon (Penn
170 lb. Mathew Moose
(
Championship Finals
77 lb. Travis Burkett (
82 lb. Kris Knotts
(
92 lb. Justin Miller (Penn
102 lb. Stephen Popchak
(
112 lb.
122 lb. Cole Davis (Northeastern) - First, Nathan Shope (Huntingdon) - Second (Round Robin)
142 lb. Devin Hornbake
(
157 lb. AJ St.Clair (Penn
275 lb. Lance Miller (
Consolation Finals
77 lb. Jeffrey Brahem
(
92 lb. Ryan Dupas
(
102 lb.
112 lb. Keith Gates
(
122 lb. Joe Fletcher
(
142 lb. Jason Wright (Frostburg) def. Jacob Zoll (
157 lb. Greg Lewis (United) - Round Robin