Highland Junior
Wrestling Tournament |
The Jimmy Reese
Memorial 2007 |
28-Jan-07 |
Tots |
1ST
Place |
2ND Place |
3RD Place |
36 |
James Whitfield Highland |
Sage Dougherty Timber Creek |
Brandon Solla Timber
Creek |
40 |
Dylan Larsen Timber Creek |
Caude Wileczk Deptford |
Kameron Jenkins
Highland |
44 A |
Maguire Lyons West Deptford |
Cole Flangan Council Rock |
Jacob Capasso
Kingsway |
44 B |
Justin Cariss Highland |
Ryan West Tyrant |
Collin Cunane Tyrant |
48 A |
Mark Salvatore Paulsboro |
Chancellor Donahue Highland |
Patrick O'neil North
Penn |
48 B |
Connor Strong Middletown |
Ethan Craft Ranc Valley |
Quinn Reale Highland |
52 |
Jason Ribero Aston |
Robbie Romalino Wash Twp |
CJ Fredrick Tyrant |
56 |
Macen Collins Highland |
Mathew Claybrooks Eastern |
Timmy Beimel Eastern |
65 |
Bill Janzer Raw 241 |
Reinaldo Vazquez Paulsboro |
DaJuan Felicianco
Paulsboro |
75 |
Conor Hughes Wash Twp |
Jared Colbert Highland |
Garrett Perthemore Middletown |
HWT |
Brendon Vogel Timber Creek |
Joseph LaFioria Wash Twp |
|
|
|
Bantam |
1ST Place |
2ND Place |
3RD Place |
45 |
Rick Eli Paulsboro |
Ryan Ward West Deptford |
Justin Hofacker
Haddonfield |
48 |
Bradley Beemer Delsa |
Michael Keen Paulsboro |
Kyle Kaminski West
Deptford |
52 |
Dylan Fisher West Deptford |
Alex Haber Tyrant |
Andrew Brooks Tyrant |
56 |
Evan Barczak Clearview |
Sam Shuman Caesar Rodney |
Tyler Bayer Pitman |
60 |
Daniels Vipers |
Jacob Piotrowski Senca |
Andrew White West
Deptford |
65 |
Nicholas Verdi Council Rock |
Joey Doyle Council Rock |
G. Gismondi West
Deptford |
70-75 |
Shane Flanagan Council Rock |
Chris Duddy Highland |
Vincent DeGeorge
Delsa |
80-85 |
Tom Deaner Deptford |
Nick Diaco West Deptford |
Adam White Neshaminy |
90-95 |
Cameron Shields West Deptford |
Eddie Hollingsworth Woodstown |
Gavin Theilia West
Deptford |
|
|
Bantam |
|
|
|
Novice |
1ST Place |
2ND Place |
3RD Place |
44-48 |
Nick Chilso Tyrant |
Connor Strong Middeltown |
Jared Definey
Overbrook |
50 |
CJ Frederick Tyrant |
Jake Kolbe Timber Creek |
William GonGon
Pitman |
53-55 |
Michael Clymer Aston |
Garrett Wasson Tyrant |
William Schmitt
Delsa |
56-60 |
Dillon Pendergast Highland |
Timmy Beimel Eastern |
Adam Freedom Timber
Creek |
60 |
Kevin Maiden Clearview |
Miles Moore Paulsboro |
Jeremiah McDonell
Monroe |
63-70 |
Marcquie Hill Maple Shade |
Michael Rau Wash Twp |
Rane Dougherty
Overbrook |
70-75 |
Timothy Logan Timber Creek |
Chris Leporati West Deptford |
|
79-81 |
Brandon Vogel Timber Creek |
Sebestian Fine EHT |
|
95-130 |
Shayne Garcia Paulsboro |
Tyler Capille EHT |
|
|
|
Highland
Results 2007 |
|
|
|
Midget |
1ST Place |
2ND Place |
3RD Place |
55 |
Troy Kilear Vipers |
William Gephart Pottstown |
Luke Siegfried Team Irish |
60 |
Dymond Wright Pottstown |
Robbie Fasciocco Council Rock |
Walter Vicker West Deptford |
65 |
Michael Beck Vipers |
Zach Lutner Timber Creek |
Derek Guilotta Pottstown |
70 |
Jamison Rowels Panthers |
Sean Donohue Aston |
Connor Strunk Vipers |
75 |
Tyler Carney Tyrants |
Michael Gilmore Council Rock |
Brian Kirby Vipers |
80 |
Luke Kowal Pennsbury |
Zack Richards Delsa |
Macco Muaceli Delsa |
85 |
David Sills Tyrant |
Michael Jauss Panthers |
Josh McCouch Overbrook |
90-95 |
Kevin Keppler Wash Twp |
Rob Hooks Delsa |
D.Collins Deptford |
106-110 |
Ryan Zwier Tyrants |
George Duddy Highland |
|
HWT |
Peter Righi Bull dogs |
Frank Weyhmiller Deptford |
K.J. Dorsey Tyrants |
|
|
Juniors |
1ST Place |
2ND Place |
3RD Place |
70 |
Michael Vietri Tyrants |
Ryan Carter Vipers |
Mason Kilear Vipers |
75 |
T.J. Jauss Panthers |
Michael Mc Curaton Tyrants |
Jay Johnson Vipers |
80 |
Joey Rodano Highland |
Darien Hain Pottstown |
Louis Fedele Tyrants |
85 |
Anthony Farace Vipers |
Kevin McGilorin Mullica Hill |
Brandon Goldberg Patriots |
90 |
Ryan Wolfe Tyrants |
Cory Daniel Vipers |
Tyler Sentmen Patriots |
95 |
Frankie Varallo Highland |
Ryan Sherman Vipers |
Logan Kirby Vipers |
100-105 |
Tyler Asher Vipers |
Theo Duncan Vipers |
Jesse Wooleyhan Tyrant |
110 |
Nick Bateman Aston |
Michael Brozno Panthers |
Devon Delbrugg Vipers |
120-125 |
Jay Mathews Tyrant |
Ben Culver Wicomico |
Jeremy Crowe Interborro |
140 |
Jason Johnson Vipers |
Paul Alzamora EHT |
Peter Righi Bulldogs |
HWT |
Wayne Purnell Tyrant |
Matt Shaw Tyrant |
Joe Porch Delsa |
|
|
Intermeds |
1ST Place |
2ND Place |
3RD Place |
75-80 |
Joey Rodano Highland |
John Archangelo Tyrant |
Robert McBride Team
Irsh |
85-90 |
Tyler Pendergast Tyrant |
Michael Vabinia Tyrant |
D.Noppinger Vippers |
95 |
Cameron Kirby Vipers |
Jay Oppenheim Rumson |
John Husta Mullica
Hill |
100-105 |
Dymere Rappa Tyrant |
Conor Nash Vipers |
Brandon Keen
Paulsboro |
106-110 |
Troy Makous Radnor |
Mike Robinson Panthers |
Troy Czapor Council
Rock |
111-115 |
Jake Siegfried Team Irish |
Joe Ward Panthers |
AJ Heaguy Rumson |
120-130 |
Michael Mauck Tyrant |
Adam D'Amico Vipers |
James Shields West
Deptford |
134-144 |
Zach Cook Tyrant |
CJ Sawyer
Delsa |
Ross Basri
Rumson |
161-163 |
Alex Zwier Tyrant |
Devin Medias Delsa |
|
|
|
|
|