2007 Northeastern Elementary Wrestling
Tournament
BANTAM
40 –
1.
2. Robert Oliver, Jackhammers
3. Steven Davis, Northeastern
45 –
1. Derek Forgie,
2. Brandon Lawyer, Northeastern
3. Kaden Wolfe, Central
4. Dakota Grim,
50 – 1. Chase Dull, Outlaws
2. Tyree Cowan, Jackhammers
3. Colin Glenn, SYC
4. Adam Obreque, Northeastern
55 –
1.Luke Corbin,
2. Skyler Lehr, Southwestern
3. Anthony Hinson, Spring Grove
4. Dylan Goodman, Southwestern
MIDGET
45 – 1. Chase Mowery, Intensity
2.
3. Trent Snader, Jackhammers
4. Eric Calaman,
50 –
1. Brandon Savage,
2.
3. Jordan Sheppard, Southwestern
4. Jakob Hinson, Spring Grove
55 – 1. Matthew Romain, Jackhammers
2. Kyle Yates,
3. Xander Holloway, Susquehannock
4. Devin Bartram, Northeastern
60 – 1. Zach Lebarron, Northeastern
2. Jalin
Hankerson,
3.
4. Gavin Smith, Southwestern
65 – 1. Elijah Brodbeck, Northeastern
2. Tanner Sterner, Spring Grove
3. Anthony Holmes, Northeastern
70 – 1. Brady Repaskey, McSherrystown
2. Jeremy Poe, South Western
75 –
1. Ryan Rodenhaber,
2. Caleb Gambal, Hanover
80 – 1. Jake Glatz, Susquehannock
2. Elijah Myers, Beginning Champions
85 – 1. Gage Weyant, Northeastern
2. Nathan Butler,
95 – 1. Skyler Bowman, Southwestern
2. Jared Barley, Spring Grove
3. Brett Maromon, Spring Grove
JUNIOR
55 – 1. Owen Wherley, Intensity
2. Devan Arigo, Beginning Champions
3. William Gephart,
4. Ben Doll, Southwestern
60 –
1.
2. Ankee Cowan, Jackhammers
3. Eric Hunt, Northeastern
4. Mathew Siems,
65 – 1. Dylan Chatterton, Iron Eagle
2. Slade Storm, Beginning Champions
3. Jake Waxter,
4. Cameron Strosser, Penn Manor
70 – 1. Noah Bane, Kolat
2. Mtichell Pleskonko, Central Dauphin
3. Leo Romain, Jackhammers
4. Guy Nitchman, Beginning Champions
75 – 1. Rocco Bruno, MR Wrestling
2. Briton
3. Darious Johnson, Kolat
4. Tino
Ellis,
80 –
1.
2. Darrion Latimore, Northeastern
3. Trae Beyer, Northeastern
4. Jered Dunn, Shamokin
85 – 1. Ian Brown, Intensity
2. Seth Janney, Intensity
3.
4. Jeff Hackler, Jackhammers
91 – 1. Sam Miller, Susquehannock
2. Zach Holloway, Susquehannock
3. Steven Martinez, Jackhammers
4. Jake Blasone, Outlaws
98 –
1. Shawn Yates,
2. Ethan Obreque, Northeastern
3. Rick Wynegar, Northeastern
INTERMEDIATE
65 –
1. Tony Strathmeyer,
2. Sasha Watson, H. Wildcats
3. Hunter Rogers,
70 – 1. Noah Bane, Kolat
2.
3. Joel Zepp, Beginning Champions
4.
75 –
1. Ross Drawbaugh,
2. Austin Witmer, Northeastern
3. Dylan Sprauge, Dylan Sprauge
80 – 1. Max Good, Intensity
2.
3. Dayan
Blanding,
4. Sam Root, Solanco
85 – 1. Bobby Wildasin, Southwestern
2. Eddie Cowan, Jackhammers
3. Anthony Caraballo, Northeastern
90 –
1. Garrett Phiefer,
2. Mitchell Ramsey, Mitchel Ramsey
3. Dylan Hobart, West Perry
4. Jeb Payne, Northeastern
95 –
1. Ronnie Honickel,
2. Tristan Sponsellor, Outlaws
3. Jeff Delaughter, Spring Grove
4. Jacob Poe, Southwestern
100 – 1. Josh Dunn, Shamokin
2. Todd Lingefelt, Manheim Mat Club
3. Zachnie Smith, west Perry
4. Nathan Vangorder, Red Lion
110 – 1. Aaron
Savage,
2. Mark Perry JR., Jackhammers
3. Michael Miller, Spring Grove
120 – 1. Thomas Haines, Solanco
2. Jacob Gemmil,
3.
4. Corbin Ness, Northeastern
130 – 1. Adam Dell, McSherrystown
2. Andrew Klunk, Jackhammers
UNL – 1. Brian Utermalen, Hanover
2. Alex Jones, Southwestern