Oley Elementary Open Tournament

Lynx Elementary Wrestling Tournament

Jan 20, 2007

 

 

Bantam 45

1st  -  Jordan Harsh Penn Manor

2nd -  Brandon Bach - Souderton                    

3rd Brandon Kassis - Parkland

4th Chris Kubitz  - Oley Valley

 

 

Bantam 50

1st Matthew Strosser Penn Manor

2nd Anthony Lessig - Blazers

3rd Christian Schilling - Souderton

4th Trevor Gimbor - Brandywine

 

 

Bantam 55 A

1st Jake Reigel Team Cruz

2nd Nick Yerger - Pottsgrove

3rd Austin DeSanto - Exeter

4th Allen Arentz - CYO

 

 

Bantam 55 B

1st Jakob Bredbenner Saucon Valley - OW

2nd Kenny Kutzler Oley Valley

3rd Steve Keim - Blazer

4th Drew Giovinco Spring Ford

 

 

Bantam 60

1st Tyler Thomas - Salisbury

2nd Hunter Gimbor - Brandywine

3rd Jake Phaup - Souderton

4th Colin Evans - Wilson

 

 

Bantam 65

1st Jacob Wasser - Pal

2nd Matthew Krieble Spring Ford

3rd Tyler Gradowski Spring Ford

4th Kale Follweiler - Fleetwood

 

 

 

 

Bantam 70/75

1st AJ Alexy Twin Valley

2nd Shane Torres - Wilson

3rd Dennis Karas - Exeter

4th Nicholas Dengler - Kutztown

 

 

Bantam 90 RR

1st Jared Adam - Fleetwood

2nd Adam Brown Wilson

3rd Conner Wilinsky - Blazers

 

Bantam HWT

1st Collin Williams - Kutztown

2nd Jacob Murray - Northwestern

 

 

 

Midget 55

1st Brett Kulp - Exeter

2nd Matt Leibman - Fleetwood

3rd Austin Weller - Brandywine

4th Kyle Carbo Twin Valley

 

 

Midget 60

1st Nick Sanders - Pal

2nd Adam Novak - Souderton

3rd Evan Fidelibus Forks Twp

4th Brandon Harsh Penn Manor

 

 

Midget 65

1st Conner Moyer - Wilson - OW

2nd Jordan Hay Souderton

3rd Steven Maloney Brandywine

4th Cameron Strosser Penn Manor

 

 

Midget 70

1st Joey Fick - Fleetwood

2nd Brett Hale - Souderton

3rd Jake McGranahan Twin Valley

4th Adam Wasser - Pal

 

 

Midget 75

1st Kyle Baker - Forks

2nd Lucas Reichard - Brandywine

3rd Michael Hafer - Wilson

4th Jeffrey Golembocki - Wilson

 

 

Midget 80

1st Vincent Kassis - Parkland

2nd Ray Schultz  III Oley Valley

3rd Steven Eberly - Kutztown

4th Ryan Andre - Fleetwood

 

Midget 95 RR

1st Jacob Good Oley Valley

2nd Frankie Krauss Spring Ford

3rd Bryce Kramlich - Wilson

 

 

Midget 110

1st Cole Swackhamer - Brandywine

2nd Craig Eidle Oley Valley

3rd Kody Reichart - Kutztown

4th Justin Martin Garden Spot

 

Midget HWT

1st Hunter Hatlee - Wilson

2nd Collin Conrad - Brandywine

3rd Jacob Ewing Twin Valley

4th Vincent DeLillo Oley Valley

 

 

Junior 65/70

1st Kolby Stein - Souderton

2nd Todd Dumas - Parkland

3rd Alec Torres Tiger Elite

4th Daniel Schmeck - CUVO

 

Junior 75

1st Bryan Israel Saucon Valley

2nd Kenny Arentz - Steel

3rd Jake Werner - Wilson

4th Parker Eidle- CYO

 

 

 

Junior 80

1st Adam Mackie Brandywine - OW

2nd Robert Ritschard Oley Valley

3rd Dexter Dolak Oley Valley

4th Mason Smith - Wyomissing

 

Junior 85

1st Peter Renda - Brandywine

2nd Matt Koester - Souderton

3rd Andy Ravel - Wilson

4th Nicholas Limone - Blazer

 

Junior 90

1st Mark Maloney - Brandywine

2nd Erik Rodrigo - Wilson

3rd Dallas Strus - Blazer

4th Dalton Weller Brandywine

 

Junior 95

1st Travis Buddock - Sauderton

2nd Kyle Kramer- Oley Valley

3rd Michael Duffy Twin Valley

4th Alex Laudadio - Kutztown

 

Junior 115

1st   Andy Francos - Wilson

2nd Cody Madtes - Kutztown

3rd Evan Gelman Oley Valley

4th Jeff Milbut Oley Valley

 

Junior HWT

1st Shane Bergey - Souderton

2nd Dustin McClusky Oley Valley

3rd Patrick Stone - Blazer

4th Madison Woodward Wilson

 

Team Scores

First Place Wilson  49 points

Second Place Souderton - 45

Third Place Brandywine - 44

Fourth Place Oley Valley - 41